2324 Cano Ct Rancho Cordova, CA 95670
Cordova Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Cano Ct, Rancho Cordova, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $437,294, approximately $363 per square foot. 2324 Cano Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Williamson Elementary School, W.E. Mitchell Middle School, and Cordova High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Rocha Roberto
Bought by
Rocha Roberto and Rocha Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Rocha Veronica C
Bought by
Rocha Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,693
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$354,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1994
Sold by
Cummins Francis J and Cummins Jean
Bought by
Cummins Francis J and Cummins Jean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Roberto | -- | -- | |
| Rocha Roberto | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rocha Roberto | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Cummins Francis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rocha Roberto | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,276 | $284,337 | $63,968 | $220,369 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $278,763 | $62,714 | $216,049 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $273,298 | $61,485 | $211,813 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $267,940 | $60,280 | $207,660 |
| 2021 | $3,105 | $262,688 | $59,099 | $203,589 |
| 2020 | $3,085 | $259,996 | $58,494 | $201,502 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $254,899 | $57,348 | $197,551 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $249,902 | $56,224 | $193,678 |
| 2017 | $2,879 | $245,003 | $55,122 | $189,881 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $230,885 | $51,947 | $178,938 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $209,896 | $47,225 | $162,671 |
| 2014 | $2,437 | $198,015 | $44,552 | $153,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map