2324 E 71st St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,792 - $947,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,665
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 E 71st St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $929,198, approximately $558 per square foot. 2324 E 71st St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 312 Bergen Beach, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2025
Sold by
Abrosh Alison L
Bought by
Abrosh Alison L and Armstrong Kasey I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2017
Sold by
Bell Jayne B
Bought by
Abrosh Alison L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,988
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$683,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abrosh Alison L | -- | -- | |
| Abrosh Alison L | $780,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abrosh Alison L | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,503 | $54,240 | $12,120 | $42,120 |
| 2025 | $8,448 | $49,500 | $12,120 | $37,380 |
| 2024 | $8,448 | $42,060 | $12,120 | $29,940 |
| 2023 | $8,533 | $51,180 | $12,120 | $39,060 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $49,800 | $12,120 | $37,680 |
| 2021 | $7,870 | $49,920 | $12,120 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $7,380 | $42,660 | $12,120 | $30,540 |
| 2018 | $7,138 | $35,014 | $9,033 | $25,981 |
| 2017 | $6,734 | $33,033 | $9,153 | $23,880 |
| 2016 | $6,230 | $31,164 | $9,509 | $21,655 |
| 2015 | $4,368 | $29,400 | $13,500 | $15,900 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $29,400 | $13,500 | $15,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map