2324 Haversham Dr Lawrence, KS 66049
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $393,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,697
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Haversham Dr, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $366,983, approximately $216 per square foot. 2324 Haversham Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Daggett Aaron L and Daggett Melissa A
Bought by
Johnson Robert Lee and Johnson Lauren Mara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,150
Outstanding Balance
$211,511
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,472
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2001
Sold by
Daggett Aaron L and Daggett Melissa A
Bought by
Daggett Aaron L and Daggett Melissa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Robert Lee | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Daggett Aaron L | -- | Douglas County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Robert Lee | $244,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Daggett Aaron L | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,301 | $42,688 | $7,475 | $35,213 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $42,263 | $7,475 | $34,788 |
| 2023 | $5,279 | $40,998 | $6,900 | $34,098 |
| 2022 | $4,699 | $36,294 | $6,900 | $29,394 |
| 2021 | $4,065 | $30,441 | $5,980 | $24,461 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $29,555 | $5,980 | $23,575 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $25,208 | $5,060 | $20,148 |
| 2018 | $3,313 | $24,840 | $4,600 | $20,240 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $23,932 | $4,600 | $19,332 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $23,380 | $3,680 | $19,700 |
| 2015 | $2,995 | $23,219 | $3,680 | $19,539 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $23,541 | $3,680 | $19,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map