2324 Nome St Aurora, CO 80010
North Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,854 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2324 Nome St, Aurora, CO 80010 and is currently estimated at $369,964, approximately $400 per square foot. 2324 Nome St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Montview Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Aurora Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Young Jerarld Jack and Austin Angela Terese
Bought by
Austin Angela T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,472
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,492
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Isais Leonardo
Bought by
Young Jerarld Jack and Austin Angela Terese
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Tearnan Dolores E
Bought by
Isais Leonardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,505
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Angela T | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Young Jerarld Jack | $158,000 | Title America | |
| Isais Leonardo | $130,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Angela T | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Young Jerarld Jack | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Isais Leonardo | $128,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $22,920 | $5,440 | $17,480 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $21,060 | $5,000 | $16,060 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $24,290 | $5,210 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $21,050 | $5,350 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $21,050 | $5,350 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $21,180 | $5,510 | $15,670 |
| 2019 | $2,495 | $21,180 | $5,510 | $15,670 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $16,410 | $4,320 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $1,725 | $16,410 | $4,320 | $12,090 |
| 2016 | $1,051 | $9,920 | $2,470 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $9,920 | $2,470 | $7,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,880 | $1,830 | $7,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map