2325 E 17th St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $165,847 - $258,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 E 17th St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $219,462, approximately $176 per square foot. 2325 E 17th St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Animas Elementary School, Hermosa Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Mason Jerry S and Mason Sharon K
Bought by
Jerry S Mason And Sharon K Mason Revocable Li and Mason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerry S Mason And Sharon K Mason Revocable Li | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $35,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $799 | $34,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $781 | $33,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $742 | $32,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $713 | $31,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $689 | $30,961 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $664 | $30,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $632 | $28,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $604 | $27,508 | $0 | $0 |