2328 E 16th St Farmington, NM 87401
Estimated Value: $180,176 - $255,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 E 16th St, Farmington, NM 87401 and is currently estimated at $221,544, approximately $178 per square foot. 2328 E 16th St is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Animas Elementary School, Hermosa Middle School, and Farmington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $38,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $908 | $37,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $889 | $36,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $847 | $35,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $816 | $34,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $790 | $33,226 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $749 | $31,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $714 | $29,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $684 | $28,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $661 | $28,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $650 | $28,108 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $26,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map