2325 E Burgess Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $394,896
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 E Burgess Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $344,724, approximately $213 per square foot. 2325 E Burgess Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2024
Sold by
Hubbard Brian O
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Brian Hubbard Sr and Hubbard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2002
Sold by
Alexander Walter
Bought by
Hubbard Brian O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1995
Sold by
Alexander Deborah Ann
Bought by
Alexander Walter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,900
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1995
Sold by
Perkins Ruth G
Bought by
Alexander Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Brian Hubbard Sr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hubbard Brian O | $90,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Alexander Walter | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Alexander Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Brian O | $88,609 | |
| Previous Owner | Alexander Walter | $25,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $615 | $4,553 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $581 | $4,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $581 | $21,820 | $4,360 | $17,460 |
| 2022 | $569 | $17,260 | $3,450 | $13,810 |
| 2021 | $587 | $14,680 | $2,930 | $11,750 |
| 2020 | $580 | $13,870 | $2,770 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $560 | $11,620 | $2,320 | $9,300 |
| 2018 | $544 | $10,020 | $2,000 | $8,020 |
| 2017 | $507 | $7,630 | $1,520 | $6,110 |
| 2016 | $481 | $5,400 | $1,080 | $4,320 |
| 2015 | $447 | $4,420 | $880 | $3,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map