2325 E Gardenia Dr Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,155,235 - $1,529,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 E Gardenia Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85020 and is currently estimated at $1,366,809, approximately $546 per square foot. 2325 E Gardenia Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Bayless Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Bayless Mary E and Mary E Bayless Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Bayless Robert L and Bayless Pauline H
Bought by
Bayless Mary Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Bayless Robert L and Bayless Pauline H
Bought by
Bayless Robert L and Bayless Pauline H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayless Mary E | -- | -- | |
| Bayless Mary Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Bayless Mary Elizabeth | -- | -- | |
| Bayless Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Bayless Robert L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,144 | $59,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,536 | $56,226 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,536 | $82,200 | $16,440 | $65,760 |
| 2022 | $6,323 | $63,980 | $12,790 | $51,190 |
| 2021 | $6,383 | $58,020 | $11,600 | $46,420 |
| 2020 | $6,875 | $57,130 | $11,420 | $45,710 |
| 2019 | $6,723 | $57,450 | $11,490 | $45,960 |
| 2018 | $6,558 | $54,430 | $10,880 | $43,550 |
| 2017 | $6,249 | $57,180 | $11,430 | $45,750 |
| 2016 | $6,034 | $55,070 | $11,010 | $44,060 |
| 2015 | $5,604 | $51,500 | $10,300 | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map