2325 E Montebello Ave Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,363 - $1,544,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,883
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 E Montebello Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,400,591, approximately $485 per square foot. 2325 E Montebello Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
Sold by
Ticknor Sergei L and Ticknor Marilyn G
Bought by
Ticknor Sergei L and Ticknor Marilyn G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Sponcil Louis Sherman
Bought by
Ticknor Sergei L and The Ticknor Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ticknor Sergei L | -- | None Available | |
| Ticknor Sergei L | -- | None Available | |
| Ticknor Sergei L | $292,500 | Transamerica Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ticknor Sergei L | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,430 | $53,965 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,923 | $51,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,923 | $75,170 | $15,030 | $60,140 |
| 2022 | $5,729 | $66,310 | $13,260 | $53,050 |
| 2021 | $5,783 | $60,250 | $12,050 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $54,450 | $10,890 | $43,560 |
| 2019 | $5,546 | $50,060 | $10,010 | $40,050 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $46,930 | $9,380 | $37,550 |
| 2017 | $5,112 | $48,060 | $9,610 | $38,450 |
| 2016 | $5,422 | $42,370 | $8,470 | $33,900 |
| 2015 | $4,993 | $42,620 | $8,520 | $34,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map