2325 Golden Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Golden Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $404,802, approximately $335 per square foot. 2325 Golden Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Jimenez Fred Salvador and Klinda Jean
Bought by
Fred Salvador Jimenez And Klinda Jean Jimenez and Jimenez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2021
Sold by
Snow Richard L and Snow Ladonna D
Bought by
Jimenez Fred Salvador and Jimenez Klinda Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Snow Richard L and Snow Ladonna D
Bought by
Snow Richard L and Snow Ladonna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Snow Richard L and Snow Ladonna D
Bought by
Snow Richard L and Snow Ladonna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
French Alma Delia
Bought by
Snow Richard L and Snow Ladonna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,500
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Rubio Albert and Rubio Cherisea
Bought by
French Alma Delia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Salvador Jimenez And Klinda Jean Jimenez | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jimenez Fred Salvador | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Snow Richard L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Snow Richard L | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Snow Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Snow Richard L | $199,500 | First American Title Company | |
| French Alma Delia | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jimenez Fred Salvador | $294,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Richard L | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Snow Richard L | $149,500 | |
| Previous Owner | French Alma Delia | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,927 | $318,361 | $95,508 | $222,853 |
| 2023 | $3,770 | $306,000 | $91,800 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $300,000 | $90,000 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $3,011 | $242,081 | $84,939 | $157,142 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $239,600 | $84,069 | $155,531 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $234,903 | $82,421 | $152,482 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $230,298 | $80,805 | $149,493 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $217,300 | $78,700 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $207,000 | $75,000 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $197,500 | $61,300 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $2,312 | $185,000 | $57,400 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map