E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Erica Maranian
Redfin Corporation
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $457,758
This immaculate, four bedroom, two bathroom, Clovis home is the best turnkey deal you will find under $300k! You will enjoy an updated kitchen with granite counters and stylish subway tile backsplash, updated wood and tile floors, and a beautifully landscaped yard. The backyard is an entertainer's delight with in-ground pool, generous decking and patio space, and a wonderful grassy area for family or pets to enjoy. Extras include a high-end whole-home water softener system, monitored security system, and low true-up solar panels for affordable utility bills. Have peace of mind with the custom gate and enclosed front patio. Best of all, it's within walking distance of one of Clovis' most lush parks and it's award-winning schools.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Erica Maranian
Redfin Corporation License #02003641 Listed on: 01/21/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Somers Daniel | $293,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Burns Jason T | $260,000 | Lsi Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $302,757 | Service Link | |
| Crenshaw Jason W | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Parada Lindsey | $357,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Vick Roxanne L | $170,500 | Stewart Title Of Fresno Cnty |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Somers Daniel | $280,321 | |
| Previous Owner | Burns Jason T | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parada Lindsey | $285,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Vick Roxanne L | $152,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2018 03/09/18 | Sold | $293,500 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2018 01/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/21/2018 01/21/18 | For Sale | $293,500 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $333,947 | $91,023 | $242,924 |
| 2023 | $3,946 | $320,982 | $87,490 | $233,492 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $314,689 | $85,775 | $228,914 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $308,520 | $84,094 | $224,426 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $305,357 | $83,232 | $222,125 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $299,370 | $81,600 | $217,770 |
| 2018 | $3,431 | $283,700 | $83,400 | $200,300 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $267,700 | $78,700 | $189,000 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $255,000 | $75,000 | $180,000 |
| 2015 | $2,849 | $238,300 | $61,300 | $177,000 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $223,200 | $57,400 | $165,800 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2018
Erica Maranian
Redfin Corporation
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jessica Montag
My True Realty Inc.
(559) 940-9564
7 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 495823
APN: 555-103-05
Ask me questions while you tour the home.