2325 Shoshone Dr Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 Shoshone Dr, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $785,559, approximately $253 per square foot. 2325 Shoshone Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Garrett David W and Garrett Peggy Jo
Bought by
Bratt Joseph P and Bratt Renee H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,813
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$693,746
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bratt Joseph P | $535,000 | The Sterling Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bratt Joseph P | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,558 | $745,725 | $139,378 | $606,347 |
| 2023 | $8,310 | $716,769 | $133,967 | $582,802 |
| 2022 | $8,023 | $702,716 | $131,341 | $571,375 |
| 2021 | $7,988 | $688,938 | $128,766 | $560,172 |
| 2020 | $7,385 | $635,000 | $30,000 | $605,000 |
| 2019 | $6,894 | $586,000 | $30,000 | $556,000 |
| 2018 | $6,539 | $570,000 | $30,000 | $540,000 |
| 2017 | $6,139 | $538,000 | $30,000 | $508,000 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $489,000 | $30,000 | $459,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $489,000 | $30,000 | $459,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $489,000 | $30,000 | $459,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map