2325 W Gambit Trail Phoenix, AZ 85085
Norterra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,407 - $498,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2325 W Gambit Trail, Phoenix, AZ 85085 and is currently estimated at $479,102, approximately $268 per square foot. 2325 W Gambit Trail is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Norterra Canyon School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Adams Traditional Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Musser Margaret and Gatlin Margaret
Bought by
Musser Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,182
Outstanding Balance
$79,680
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$399,422
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2012
Sold by
Dominguez Daniel
Bought by
Dominguez Margaret and Gatlin Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2005
Sold by
Beker Kent
Bought by
Thiboutot Jeff and Thiboutot Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Continental Homes Inc
Bought by
Dominguez Daniel and Gatlin Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,620
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musser Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Dominguez Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Thiboutot Jeff | $34,000 | -- | |
| Baker Kent | $34,000 | -- | |
| Dominguez Daniel | $181,620 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musser Margaret | $89,182 | |
| Previous Owner | Dominguez Daniel | $181,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,944 | $22,351 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $21,286 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,891 | $34,460 | $6,890 | $27,570 |
| 2022 | $1,821 | $26,230 | $5,240 | $20,990 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $24,170 | $4,830 | $19,340 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $22,410 | $4,480 | $17,930 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $21,580 | $4,310 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $1,747 | $20,950 | $4,190 | $16,760 |
| 2017 | $1,687 | $19,920 | $3,980 | $15,940 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $18,670 | $3,730 | $14,940 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $17,360 | $3,470 | $13,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map