2326 Cessna Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $224,800
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Cessna Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $213,950, approximately $212 per square foot. 2326 Cessna Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Schad Rachel N and Peterson John D
Bought by
Peterson John D and Peterson Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,750
Outstanding Balance
$100,928
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2010
Sold by
Hovis Willard L and Hovis Ronald D
Bought by
Peterson John D and Schad Rachel N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,285
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson John D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Peterson John D | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson John D | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson John D | $127,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $18,500 | $2,100 | $16,400 |
| 2024 | $1,042 | $14,900 | $2,100 | $12,800 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $14,900 | $2,100 | $12,800 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $14,900 | $2,100 | $12,800 |
| 2021 | $1,063 | $14,900 | $2,100 | $12,800 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $14,900 | $2,100 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $14,900 | $2,100 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $1,019 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $13,600 | $2,100 | $11,500 |
| 2016 | $901 | $12,700 | $2,100 | $10,600 |
| 2015 | $974 | $13,700 | $2,100 | $11,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,400 | $2,100 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map