2319 Boeing Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $175,896 - $227,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2319 Boeing Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $200,724, approximately $200 per square foot. 2319 Boeing Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Kohout Sandra Lee and Kohout Donald V
Bought by
Kohout Sandra Lee and Kohout Donald V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Bierller Frankln D
Bought by
The Franklin D Bierller Irrevocable Fami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohout Sandra Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Kohout Sandra Lee | -- | None Available | |
| The Franklin D Bierller Irrevocable Fami | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $972 | $17,300 | $2,100 | $15,200 |
| 2024 | $972 | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
| 2023 | $972 | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
| 2022 | $991 | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
| 2021 | $992 | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
| 2020 | $1,045 | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $1,042 | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $1,057 | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $915 | $12,900 | $2,100 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $989 | $13,900 | $2,100 | $11,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,500 | $2,100 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map