2327 Boeing Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $182,565 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,046
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 Boeing Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $206,641, approximately $197 per square foot. 2327 Boeing Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1998
Sold by
Coleman Jennifer and Bolm James E
Bought by
Coleman Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,583
Outstanding Balance
$12,220
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,421
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Piwowarczyk Phillip C and Piwowarczyk Vicki
Bought by
Coleman Jennifer and Bolm James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,939
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Jennifer | -- | First American Title | |
| Coleman Jennifer | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coleman Jennifer | $69,583 | |
| Closed | Coleman Jennifer | $69,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $19,900 | $2,100 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $1,021 | $14,600 | $2,100 | $12,500 |
| 2023 | $1,021 | $14,600 | $2,100 | $12,500 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $14,600 | $2,100 | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $1,041 | $14,600 | $2,100 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $14,600 | $2,100 | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $1,101 | $14,600 | $2,100 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $14,600 | $2,100 | $12,500 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $14,600 | $2,100 | $12,500 |
| 2016 | $972 | $13,700 | $2,100 | $11,600 |
| 2015 | $1,046 | $14,700 | $2,100 | $12,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,400 | $2,100 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map