2326 E Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,852 - $659,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 E Earll Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $541,213, approximately $601 per square foot. 2326 E Earll Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Borzone Jennifer and Serrano Jennifer
Bought by
Borzone Dan and Borzone Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Solomon Leo and Solomon Betty P
Bought by
Serrano Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,295
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borzone Dan | -- | Grand Canyon Title Ageny Inc | |
| Serrano Jennifer | $55,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Borzone Dan | $87,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Serrano Jennifer | $53,295 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235 | $8,612 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $8,202 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,242 | $33,100 | $6,620 | $26,480 |
| 2022 | $999 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $23,530 | $4,700 | $18,830 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $19,680 | $3,930 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $998 | $14,980 | $2,990 | $11,990 |
| 2018 | $977 | $13,050 | $2,610 | $10,440 |
| 2017 | $938 | $11,230 | $2,240 | $8,990 |
| 2016 | $901 | $9,270 | $1,850 | $7,420 |
| 2015 | $839 | $7,830 | $1,560 | $6,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map