2337 E Earll Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $852,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,749
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2337 E Earll Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $671,337, approximately $383 per square foot. 2337 E Earll Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Hemann Mardette J and Miller Ivan V
Bought by
Hemann Mardette J and The Mardette Hemann Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Miller Ivan V and Hemann Mardette J
Bought by
Miller Ivan Van Buren and Hemann Mardette J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemann Mardette J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Ivan Van Buren | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $11,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $933 | $10,584 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $933 | $42,880 | $8,570 | $34,310 |
| 2022 | $763 | $31,000 | $6,200 | $24,800 |
| 2021 | $765 | $30,050 | $6,010 | $24,040 |
| 2020 | $729 | $25,220 | $5,040 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $707 | $19,550 | $3,910 | $15,640 |
| 2018 | $675 | $17,110 | $3,420 | $13,690 |
| 2017 | $628 | $14,610 | $2,920 | $11,690 |
| 2016 | $582 | $12,080 | $2,410 | $9,670 |
| 2015 | $521 | $10,360 | $2,070 | $8,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map