2326 E Victory Dr Tempe, AZ 85281
Apache NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $475,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,050
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 E Victory Dr, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $430,909, approximately $210 per square foot. 2326 E Victory Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Thew Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
Sold by
Rascon Reynaldo L
Bought by
Rascon Reynaldo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,414
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$282,495
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Rascon Reyna
Bought by
Rascon Reynaldo L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rascon Reynaldo M | $240,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Rascon Reynaldo L | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Rascon Reynaldo L | $150,000 | Great American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rascon Reynaldo M | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rascon Reynaldo L | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,381 | $13,242 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $12,612 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $34,280 | $6,850 | $27,430 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $25,960 | $5,190 | $20,770 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $23,280 | $4,650 | $18,630 |
| 2020 | $1,193 | $21,500 | $4,300 | $17,200 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $18,330 | $3,660 | $14,670 |
| 2018 | $1,138 | $17,210 | $3,440 | $13,770 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $13,780 | $2,750 | $11,030 |
| 2016 | $1,097 | $15,970 | $3,190 | $12,780 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map