2326 Rutherford Ave Augusta, GA 30906
Meadowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $136,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2326 Rutherford Ave, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $155,294, approximately $142 per square foot. 2326 Rutherford Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Cummings Tonia Smith
Bought by
Smith Mary L and Cummings Tonia Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Smith Mary L
Bought by
Cummings Tonia Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Smith Mary L
Bought by
Smith Mary L and Cummings Tonia Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1987
Sold by
Cowart Kenneth D Cowart Roswitha M
Bought by
Smith Mary L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1987
Sold by
Cowart Kenneth D
Bought by
Smith Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Cummings Tonia Smith | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mary L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Mary L | $4,500 | -- | |
| Smith Mary L | $56,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $46,160 | $4,550 | $41,610 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $47,336 | $4,550 | $42,786 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $44,956 | $4,550 | $40,406 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $31,735 | $4,550 | $27,185 |
| 2021 | $935 | $17,567 | $4,550 | $13,017 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $20,124 | $4,550 | $15,574 |
| 2019 | $1,047 | $20,124 | $4,550 | $15,574 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $20,124 | $4,550 | $15,574 |
| 2017 | $537 | $20,124 | $4,550 | $15,574 |
| 2016 | $538 | $20,124 | $4,550 | $15,574 |
| 2015 | $538 | $20,124 | $4,550 | $15,574 |
| 2014 | $534 | $19,845 | $4,550 | $15,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map