23265 County Road 8 Cold Spring, MN 56320
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23265 County Road 8, Cold Spring, MN 56320 and is currently estimated at $475,560, approximately $278 per square foot. 23265 County Road 8 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Rocori Senior High School, Dei Spring Academy, and St. Boniface School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Krueger
Bought by
Kunz
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kunz | $84,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,444 | $399,400 | $94,200 | $305,200 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $374,700 | $93,400 | $281,300 |
| 2023 | $3,634 | $364,000 | $92,600 | $271,400 |
| 2022 | $3,288 | $257,000 | $75,200 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $257,000 | $75,200 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $237,000 | $75,200 | $161,800 |
| 2019 | $2,876 | $232,700 | $75,200 | $157,500 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $199,000 | $63,500 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $2,600 | $183,800 | $61,500 | $122,300 |
| 2016 | $2,358 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map