2327 129th Ln NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
10,803
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 129th Ln NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448. 2327 129th Ln NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Morris Bye Elementary School, Coon Rapids Middle School, and Coon Rapids Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Builtmore Homes Inc
Bought by
Knoblauch Rainer A and Knoblauch Cristin M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoblauch Rainer A | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,161 | $393,200 | $96,000 | $297,200 |
| 2025 | $4,032 | $380,800 | $90,000 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $4,032 | $379,500 | $87,000 | $292,500 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $367,700 | $72,000 | $295,700 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $372,200 | $72,000 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $3,161 | $293,700 | $56,000 | $237,700 |
| 2020 | $3,176 | $282,500 | $56,000 | $226,500 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $272,600 | $56,000 | $216,600 |
| 2018 | $2,969 | $255,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $241,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,794 | $220,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,500 | $50,000 | $170,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,800 | $35,400 | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map