2327 Dunstan St Oceanside, CA 92054
Fire Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,089,205 - $1,345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 Dunstan St, Oceanside, CA 92054 and is currently estimated at $1,220,301, approximately $835 per square foot. 2327 Dunstan St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2015
Sold by
Janz William Robert
Bought by
William Robert Janz Living Trust and Janz William Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2014
Sold by
Janz William Robert
Bought by
Janz William Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,500
Outstanding Balance
$247,962
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$972,339
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Janz Kathryn Anne
Bought by
Janz William Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2002
Sold by
Janz William Robert and Janz Kathryn Anne
Bought by
Janz William Robert and Janz Kathryn Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Robert Janz Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Janz William Robert | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Janz William Robert | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Janz William Robert | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Janz William Robert | -- | -- | |
| Janz William Robert | -- | -- | |
| -- | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Janz William Robert | $338,500 | |
| Closed | Janz William Robert | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $230,965 | $75,354 | $155,611 |
| 2024 | $2,505 | $226,437 | $73,877 | $152,560 |
| 2023 | $2,426 | $221,998 | $72,429 | $149,569 |
| 2022 | $2,388 | $217,646 | $71,009 | $146,637 |
| 2021 | $2,396 | $213,379 | $69,617 | $143,762 |
| 2020 | $2,322 | $211,192 | $68,904 | $142,288 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $207,052 | $67,553 | $139,499 |
| 2018 | $2,229 | $202,993 | $66,229 | $136,764 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $199,014 | $64,931 | $134,083 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $195,112 | $63,658 | $131,454 |
| 2015 | $2,052 | $192,182 | $62,702 | $129,480 |
| 2014 | $1,973 | $188,418 | $61,474 | $126,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map