2327 Jefferson Ave Berkeley, CA 94703
Downtown Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,000 - $1,297,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,004
Sq Ft
$1,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 Jefferson Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,079,270, approximately $1,074 per square foot. 2327 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Oxford Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Berberian Linda K
Bought by
Berberian Linda K and Linda K Berberian Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Boloyan Michael M
Bought by
Boloyan Michael M and Berberian Linda K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berberian Linda K | -- | None Available | |
| Boloyan Michael M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,407 | $51,242 | $33,099 | $18,143 |
| 2024 | $3,407 | $50,237 | $32,450 | $17,787 |
| 2023 | $3,257 | $49,251 | $31,813 | $17,438 |
| 2022 | $3,093 | $48,286 | $31,190 | $17,096 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $47,339 | $30,578 | $16,761 |
| 2020 | $2,835 | $46,854 | $30,265 | $16,589 |
| 2019 | $2,637 | $45,935 | $29,671 | $16,264 |
| 2018 | $2,555 | $45,035 | $29,090 | $15,945 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $44,152 | $28,519 | $15,633 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $43,286 | $27,960 | $15,326 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $42,636 | $27,540 | $15,096 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $41,801 | $27,001 | $14,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map