2331 Jefferson Ave Berkeley, CA 94703
Downtown Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,419,000 - $2,484,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,168
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2331 Jefferson Ave, Berkeley, CA 94703 and is currently estimated at $1,933,333, approximately $463 per square foot. 2331 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Oxford Elementary School, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2013
Sold by
Casey Bradley Michael G and Casey Bradley Michael
Bought by
Casey Bradley Michael G and Casey Bradley Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,306
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,744,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Bradley Michael G
Bought by
Casey Bradley Michael G and Casey Bradley Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey Bradley Michael G | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Casey Bradley Michael G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casey Bradley Michael G | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,754 | $624,499 | $19,475 | $612,024 |
| 2024 | $15,754 | $612,118 | $19,093 | $600,025 |
| 2023 | $12,129 | $343,116 | $18,718 | $331,398 |
| 2022 | $8,405 | $336,253 | $18,351 | $324,902 |
| 2021 | $8,384 | $329,523 | $17,992 | $318,531 |
| 2020 | $7,866 | $333,073 | $17,807 | $315,266 |
| 2019 | $7,460 | $326,544 | $17,458 | $309,086 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $320,143 | $17,116 | $303,027 |
| 2017 | $6,997 | $313,865 | $16,780 | $297,085 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $307,712 | $16,451 | $291,261 |
| 2015 | $6,555 | $303,092 | $16,204 | $286,888 |
| 2014 | $6,403 | $297,157 | $15,887 | $281,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map