NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2327 N Hamlin Ave Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60647

Logan Square Neighborhood
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
1906 Built

Highlights

  • Living Room
  • Central Air
  • Family Room
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room

About This Home

As of February 2025

Classic Logan Square 3 Bedroom Featuring: * Brand New Kitchen and bathroom * Brand new stainless steel appliances * Hardwood Floors * Separate Living/Dining Room * Large Covered Patio * Large Bay Windows * Central Heat and Air * Shared Backyard * Off-Street Parking Available * Pets Negotiable

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tyson Schutz

The Apartment Source License #471020066 Listed on: 10/01/2024

Co-Listed By

Alex Anderson

The Apartment Source License #475181999

Last Renter's Agent

Tyson Schutz

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1906

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Uncovered Parking

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/1/24

Year Built

1906

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2024-10-01
  • Board Number: 8
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): No
  • Type of Rental Property: Attached
  • Rental Price: 1995
  • Is Parking Included in Price: No

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Type Attached: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Property Sub-Type: Attached
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: None
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Unit Floor Level: 2
  • Actual Status: Rented
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1906

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1000
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Description: None
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Building Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • ParkingTotal: 1

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: LESS THAN .25 ACRES

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2025 02/14/25 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/22/2025 01/22/25 Price Changed $1,995 -7.2% $2 / Sq Ft
10/01/2024 10/01/24 For Rent $2,150 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,278 $55,484 $16,262 $39,222
2024 $9,278 $55,484 $16,262 $39,222
2023 $11,069 $43,817 $13,185 $30,632
2022 $11,069 $53,631 $13,185 $40,446
2021 $10,820 $53,631 $13,185 $40,446
2020 $7,543 $33,736 $6,372 $27,364
2019 $7,819 $38,778 $6,372 $32,406
2018 $7,660 $38,778 $6,372 $32,406
2017 $5,624 $26,123 $5,713 $20,410
2016 $5,880 $29,357 $5,713 $23,644
2015 $5,380 $29,357 $5,713 $23,644
2014 $5,159 $27,805 $5,274 $22,531
2013 $5,569 $30,621 $5,274 $25,347
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12178147

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13-35-104-015-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.