2327 Nicklaus Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,641 - $884,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 Nicklaus Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $822,410, approximately $507 per square foot. 2327 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Hopkins Virginia and Hopkin Ginger M
Bought by
Hopkins Virginia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Crowley Chip
Bought by
Hopkins Ginger
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Renne George D and Renne Barbara A
Bought by
Crowley Chip and Hopkins Ginger
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,360
Outstanding Balance
$13,510
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$808,900
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopkins Virginia | -- | None Available | |
| Hopkins Ginger | -- | Accommodation | |
| Crowley Chip | $168,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowley Chip | $171,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,959 | $273,594 | $162,856 | $110,738 |
| 2024 | $2,959 | $268,230 | $159,663 | $108,567 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $262,972 | $156,533 | $106,439 |
| 2022 | $2,821 | $257,816 | $153,464 | $104,352 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $252,761 | $150,455 | $102,306 |
| 2020 | $2,743 | $250,170 | $148,913 | $101,257 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $245,266 | $145,994 | $99,272 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $240,458 | $143,132 | $97,326 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $235,744 | $140,326 | $95,418 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $231,123 | $137,575 | $93,548 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $227,652 | $135,509 | $92,143 |
| 2014 | $2,404 | $223,194 | $132,855 | $90,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map