2327 W Murphy Dr Dunlap, IL 61525
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,945 - $413,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2327 W Murphy Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525 and is currently estimated at $389,486, approximately $175 per square foot. 2327 W Murphy Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Dunlap Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,660 | $101,290 | $16,050 | $85,240 |
| 2023 | $7,298 | $96,470 | $15,290 | $81,180 |
| 2022 | $7,132 | $88,640 | $14,420 | $74,220 |
| 2021 | $6,858 | $84,420 | $13,730 | $70,690 |
| 2020 | $6,827 | $83,580 | $13,590 | $69,990 |
| 2019 | $7,026 | $86,160 | $14,010 | $72,150 |
| 2018 | $7,362 | $91,050 | $14,000 | $77,050 |
| 2017 | $7,633 | $93,860 | $14,430 | $79,430 |
| 2016 | $7,473 | $93,860 | $14,430 | $79,430 |
| 2015 | $6,990 | $91,130 | $14,010 | $77,120 |
| 2014 | $6,916 | $90,020 | $13,840 | $76,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,130 | $13,700 | $75,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map