2339 W Murphy Dr Dunlap, IL 61525
North Peoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $369,644 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2339 W Murphy Dr, Dunlap, IL 61525 and is currently estimated at $401,411, approximately $160 per square foot. 2339 W Murphy Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Hickory Grove Elementary School, Dunlap Middle School, and Dunlap High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Yingdong Mu and Chunyu Mu
Bought by
Mu Revocable Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2018
Sold by
Heuerman Ents Lans Trust
Bought by
Yingdong Mu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mu Revocable Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yingdong Mu | -- | -- | |
| Mu Yingdong | -- | Cusack Gilfillan & O Day Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,405 | $105,070 | $16,050 | $89,020 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | $100,070 | $15,290 | $84,780 |
| 2022 | $7,125 | $88,560 | $14,420 | $74,140 |
| 2021 | $6,837 | $84,180 | $13,730 | $70,450 |
| 2020 | $6,804 | $86,640 | $13,590 | $73,050 |
| 2019 | $7,011 | $89,320 | $14,010 | $75,310 |
| 2018 | $7,358 | $91,010 | $14,000 | $77,010 |
| 2017 | $7,630 | $93,820 | $14,430 | $79,390 |
| 2016 | $7,469 | $93,820 | $14,430 | $79,390 |
| 2015 | $6,986 | $91,090 | $14,010 | $77,080 |
| 2014 | $6,913 | $89,980 | $13,840 | $76,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,090 | $13,700 | $75,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map