2328 Argyle Dr Columbus, OH 43219
Brittany Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,100 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2328 Argyle Dr, Columbus, OH 43219 and is currently estimated at $161,775, approximately $135 per square foot. 2328 Argyle Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6), Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1989
Bought by
Pinkins Delores A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinkins Delores A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $34,030 | $8,370 | $25,660 |
| 2024 | $1,087 | $34,030 | $8,370 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $34,020 | $8,365 | $25,655 |
| 2022 | $587 | $20,060 | $2,520 | $17,540 |
| 2021 | $588 | $20,060 | $2,520 | $17,540 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $20,060 | $2,520 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $956 | $15,760 | $2,000 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,036 | $15,760 | $2,000 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $955 | $15,760 | $2,000 | $13,760 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $18,590 | $2,730 | $15,860 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $18,590 | $2,730 | $15,860 |
| 2014 | $1,121 | $18,590 | $2,730 | $15,860 |
| 2013 | $477 | $20,650 | $3,045 | $17,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map