23286 River Run Rd Mendon, MI 49072
Estimated Value: $108,194 - $147,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
759
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 23286 River Run Rd, Mendon, MI 49072 and is currently estimated at $126,799, approximately $167 per square foot. 23286 River Run Rd is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Mendon Elementary School and Mendon Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2021
Sold by
Kline Thomas and Kline Pamela
Bought by
Bungart Lashell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Kline Tom
Bought by
Bungart Lashell
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Kline Thomas R
Bought by
Kline Thomas R and Pamela Sue
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bungart Lashell | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Bungart Lashell | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Kline Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bungart Lashell | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,300 | $0 | $40,300 |
| 2024 | $946 | $48,900 | $0 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $305 | $35,900 | $6,100 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $0 | $29,900 | $5,500 | $24,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $27,100 | $5,300 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $278 | $27,400 | $5,300 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $822 | $25,600 | $4,400 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $27,300 | $4,400 | $22,900 |
| 2017 | $583 | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,000 | $26,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,800 | $20,800 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,800 | $25,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map