2329 Mount Davidson Dr San Jose, CA 95124
Cambrian NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,475,000 - $1,679,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$1,246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Mount Davidson Dr, San Jose, CA 95124 and is currently estimated at $1,575,918, approximately $1,245 per square foot. 2329 Mount Davidson Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Leigh High School, Branham High School, and Farnham Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Sheila Sanyal
Bought by
Sanyal Soumen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanyal Soumen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,666 | $283,249 | $84,199 | $199,050 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $277,697 | $82,549 | $195,148 |
| 2023 | $4,588 | $272,253 | $80,931 | $191,322 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $266,916 | $79,345 | $187,571 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $261,684 | $77,790 | $183,894 |
| 2020 | $4,162 | $259,002 | $76,993 | $182,009 |
| 2019 | $4,347 | $253,925 | $75,484 | $178,441 |
| 2018 | $4,226 | $248,947 | $74,004 | $174,943 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $244,066 | $72,553 | $171,513 |
| 2016 | $3,891 | $239,281 | $71,131 | $168,150 |
| 2015 | $3,835 | $235,688 | $70,063 | $165,625 |
| 2014 | $3,432 | $231,072 | $68,691 | $162,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map