2329 Nicklaus Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Mira Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $1,044,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2329 Nicklaus Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $892,898, approximately $518 per square foot. 2329 Nicklaus Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Palmquist Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Lewis John Ward and Lewis Michele Yvonne
Bought by
Gonzales Moses and Gonzales Linda R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Lewis John Ward and Lewis Michele Yvonne
Bought by
Lewis John Ward and Lewis Michele Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Furrh Dean and Furrh Gail Frick
Bought by
Lewis John Ward and Lewis Michele Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,750
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1995
Sold by
Draper William H and Draper George Edward
Bought by
Lewis John Ward and Lewis Michele Yvonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,314
Interest Rate
9.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Moses | $439,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Lewis John Ward | -- | Fidelity | |
| Lewis John Ward | $365,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Lewis John Ward | $145,000 | South Coast Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis John Ward | $273,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis John Ward | $142,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,172 | $566,655 | $387,241 | $179,414 |
| 2024 | $6,172 | $555,546 | $379,649 | $175,897 |
| 2023 | $5,980 | $544,654 | $372,205 | $172,449 |
| 2022 | $5,888 | $533,975 | $364,907 | $169,068 |
| 2021 | $5,910 | $523,505 | $357,752 | $165,753 |
| 2020 | $5,726 | $518,138 | $354,084 | $164,054 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $507,980 | $347,142 | $160,838 |
| 2018 | $5,498 | $498,021 | $340,336 | $157,685 |
| 2017 | $70 | $488,257 | $333,663 | $154,594 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $478,684 | $327,121 | $151,563 |
| 2015 | $5,065 | $471,495 | $322,208 | $149,287 |
| 2014 | $4,868 | $462,260 | $315,897 | $146,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map