233 4th St E Columbia Falls, MT 59912
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 4th St E, Columbia Falls, MT 59912 and is currently estimated at $565,960, approximately $207 per square foot. 233 4th St E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Glacier Gateway Elementary School, Columbia Falls Junior High School (7-8), and Columbia Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2022
Sold by
Crittendon Barbara A
Bought by
Barbara Ann Crittendon Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2011
Sold by
Everin Basil V
Bought by
Crittendon Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,896
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara Ann Crittendon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crittendon Barbara A | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History