233 Ancona Dr Long Beach, CA 90803
Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,497,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$1,242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Ancona Dr, Long Beach, CA 90803 and is currently estimated at $1,351,525, approximately $1,242 per square foot. 233 Ancona Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Naples Bayside Academy, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2011
Sold by
Rahaeuser Rainer and Rahaeuser Lynda M
Bought by
Rahaeuser Rainer and Rahaeuser Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1994
Sold by
Johnson Mark Y
Bought by
Rahaeuser Rainer and Rahaeuser Lynda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rahaeuser Rainer | -- | None Available | |
| Rahaeuser Rainer | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rahaeuser Rainer | $246,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,846 | $459,867 | $335,929 | $123,938 |
| 2024 | $5,846 | $450,851 | $329,343 | $121,508 |
| 2023 | $5,747 | $442,012 | $322,886 | $119,126 |
| 2022 | $5,377 | $433,346 | $316,555 | $116,791 |
| 2021 | $5,288 | $424,850 | $310,349 | $114,501 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $412,250 | $301,145 | $111,105 |
| 2018 | $5,021 | $404,168 | $295,241 | $108,927 |
| 2016 | $4,617 | $388,476 | $283,777 | $104,699 |
| 2015 | $4,429 | $382,642 | $279,515 | $103,127 |
| 2014 | $4,399 | $375,147 | $274,040 | $101,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map