233 Ashley Ct N Billings, MT 59105
Billings Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,264
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Ashley Ct N, Billings, MT 59105 and is currently estimated at $441,642, approximately $135 per square foot. 233 Ashley Ct N is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Eagle Cliffs Elementary School, Castle Rock Junior High School, and Skyview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Scolatti Jordan and Kamp Nicholas
Bought by
Dillabaugh James J and Dillabaugh Jennifer C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,920
Outstanding Balance
$197,381
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$244,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Taft Delano E and Taft Patricia E
Bought by
Scolatti Jordan and Kamp Nicholas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Young Christopher R and Young Shannon H
Bought by
Taft Delano E and Taft Patricia E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,520
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dillabaugh James J | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Scolatti Jordan | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Taft Delano E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dillabaugh James J | $247,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Scolatti Jordan | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Taft Delano E | $145,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,179 | $443,100 | $64,395 | $378,705 |
| 2024 | $4,179 | $421,500 | $65,152 | $356,348 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $421,500 | $65,152 | $356,348 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $281,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,076 | $281,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,941 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,812 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $243,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,628 | $243,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $243,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $102,396 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map