233 Cahuenga Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $605,318 - $1,027,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$1,267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Cahuenga Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $886,580, approximately $1,266 per square foot. 233 Cahuenga Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
Sold by
Berger Nancy J
Bought by
Berger Nancy Jeanne and Nancy J Berger Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berger Nancy Jeanne | -- | None Available | |
| Berger John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $45,235 | $13,424 | $31,811 |
| 2024 | $548 | $44,349 | $13,161 | $31,188 |
| 2023 | $521 | $43,480 | $12,903 | $30,577 |
| 2022 | $507 | $42,628 | $12,650 | $29,978 |
| 2021 | $506 | $41,793 | $12,402 | $29,391 |
| 2020 | $500 | $41,367 | $12,276 | $29,091 |
| 2019 | $493 | $40,557 | $12,036 | $28,521 |
| 2018 | $477 | $39,762 | $11,800 | $27,962 |
| 2017 | $460 | $38,983 | $11,569 | $27,414 |
| 2016 | $446 | $38,220 | $11,343 | $26,877 |
| 2015 | $436 | $37,648 | $11,174 | $26,474 |
| 2014 | $431 | $36,912 | $10,956 | $25,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map