233 Cullens Ct San Ramon, CA 94582
Gale Ranch-Windemere NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,798,000 - $2,272,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,314
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Cullens Ct, San Ramon, CA 94582 and is currently estimated at $2,102,602, approximately $634 per square foot. 233 Cullens Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Windemere Ranch Middle School, and Dougherty Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Yeo In Ho and Yeo Mi Hye
Bought by
Panganamala Suresh and Panganamala Neeraja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$696,000
Outstanding Balance
$462,340
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,640,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Yeo In Ho Dave and Yeo Mi Hye
Bought by
Yeo In Ho and Yeo Mi Hye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Yeo In Ho Dave and Yeo Mi Hye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panganamala Suresh | $870,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Yeo In Ho | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Yeo In Ho Dave | $1,018,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panganamala Suresh | $696,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeo In Ho | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeo In Ho Dave | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,016 | $1,114,615 | $499,655 | $614,960 |
| 2024 | $17,793 | $1,092,760 | $489,858 | $602,902 |
| 2023 | $17,793 | $1,071,334 | $480,253 | $591,081 |
| 2022 | $17,438 | $1,050,329 | $470,837 | $579,492 |
| 2021 | $17,070 | $1,029,735 | $461,605 | $568,130 |
| 2019 | $16,715 | $999,194 | $447,914 | $551,280 |
| 2018 | $16,219 | $979,603 | $439,132 | $540,471 |
| 2017 | $16,161 | $960,396 | $430,522 | $529,874 |
| 2016 | $16,114 | $941,566 | $422,081 | $519,485 |
| 2015 | $15,928 | $927,423 | $415,741 | $511,682 |
| 2014 | $15,812 | $909,257 | $407,598 | $501,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map