233 E 138th St Los Angeles, CA 90061
Estimated Value: $685,186 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E 138th St, Los Angeles, CA 90061 and is currently estimated at $713,047, approximately $403 per square foot. 233 E 138th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Avalon Gardens Elementary School, Robert E. Peary Middle School, and Gardena Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Bailey Nathaniel and Bailey Lauretta
Bought by
The Nathaniel & Lauretta Bailey Revocabl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Nathaniel & Lauretta Bailey Revocabl | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,563 | $70,152 | $17,125 | $53,027 |
| 2024 | $1,563 | $68,778 | $16,790 | $51,988 |
| 2023 | $1,541 | $67,430 | $16,461 | $50,969 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $66,109 | $16,139 | $49,970 |
| 2021 | $1,460 | $64,814 | $15,823 | $48,991 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $62,893 | $15,354 | $47,539 |
| 2018 | $1,331 | $61,660 | $15,053 | $46,607 |
| 2016 | $1,255 | $59,268 | $14,469 | $44,799 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $58,379 | $14,252 | $44,127 |
| 2014 | $1,231 | $57,236 | $13,973 | $43,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map