233 E 67th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,485 - $802,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,613
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E 67th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $769,871, approximately $477 per square foot. 233 E 67th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Goldsmith Jack O
Bought by
Villagomez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,616
Outstanding Balance
$27,743
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$742,128
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Villagomez Maria | $148,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Villagomez Maria | $141,616 | |
| Closed | Villagomez Maria | $2,726 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,337 | $239,043 | $111,757 | $127,286 |
| 2024 | $3,337 | $234,357 | $109,566 | $124,791 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $229,763 | $107,418 | $122,345 |
| 2022 | $3,103 | $225,259 | $105,312 | $119,947 |
| 2021 | $3,039 | $220,844 | $103,248 | $117,596 |
| 2020 | $3,030 | $218,581 | $102,190 | $116,391 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $214,296 | $100,187 | $114,109 |
| 2018 | $2,821 | $210,095 | $98,223 | $111,872 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $201,939 | $94,410 | $107,529 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $198,906 | $92,992 | $105,914 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $195,011 | $91,171 | $103,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map