233 E North St Tekonsha, MI 49092
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $79,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 233 E North St, Tekonsha, MI 49092 and is currently estimated at $75,500. 233 E North St is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Tekonsha High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $496 | $18,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $569 | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $509 | $19,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $485 | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $974 | $20,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,750 | $4,000 | $16,750 |
| 2017 | $0 | $20,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,000 | $13,100 | $3,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,450 | $13,100 | $2,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map