233 Flat Top Rd Soddy Daisy, TN 37379
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $649,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,355
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Flat Top Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 and is currently estimated at $492,301, approximately $209 per square foot. 233 Flat Top Rd is a home located in Sequatchie County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Sequatchie County Middle School, and Sequatchie County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $69,200 | $8,625 | $60,575 |
| 2024 | $1,252 | $68,175 | $8,625 | $59,550 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $68,175 | $8,625 | $59,550 |
| 2022 | $970 | $39,725 | $5,475 | $34,250 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $56,300 | $5,475 | $50,825 |
| 2020 | $642 | $26,275 | $5,475 | $20,800 |
| 2019 | $642 | $26,275 | $5,475 | $20,800 |
| 2018 | $642 | $26,275 | $5,475 | $20,800 |
| 2017 | $642 | $26,275 | $5,475 | $20,800 |
| 2016 | $702 | $27,325 | $8,625 | $18,700 |
| 2015 | $702 | $27,325 | $8,625 | $18,700 |
| 2014 | $702 | $27,325 | $8,625 | $18,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map