NOT LISTED FOR SALE

994 Hendon Rd Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

Estimated Value: $329,000

Studio
2 Baths
2,176 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 994 Hendon Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379 and is currently priced at $329,000, approximately $151 per square foot. 994 Hendon Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bledsoe County High School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2022 $1,414 $68,525 $4,025 $64,500
2021 $0 $58,925 $3,750 $55,175
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.