233 Maiden Ln Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,492
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Maiden Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945 and is currently estimated at $390,438, approximately $261 per square foot. 233 Maiden Ln is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Bell Hill Academy, Margaret G. Scotten Elementary School, and Lyman Gilmore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
Ann Griffith Carolyn A and Ann Carolyn
Bought by
Stclare Carolyn and Stclare Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stclare Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $38,435 | $8,707 | $29,728 |
| 2024 | $413 | $37,683 | $8,537 | $29,146 |
| 2023 | $413 | $36,945 | $8,370 | $28,575 |
| 2022 | $407 | $36,221 | $8,206 | $28,015 |
| 2021 | $380 | $35,512 | $8,046 | $27,466 |
| 2020 | $379 | $35,149 | $7,964 | $27,185 |
| 2019 | $364 | $34,460 | $7,808 | $26,652 |
| 2018 | $360 | $33,785 | $7,655 | $26,130 |
| 2017 | $347 | $33,123 | $7,505 | $25,618 |
| 2016 | $334 | $32,474 | $7,358 | $25,116 |
| 2015 | $329 | $31,987 | $7,248 | $24,739 |
| 2014 | $323 | $31,362 | $7,107 | $24,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map