233 S Ashton Ave Millbrae, CA 94030
Mills Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,510,701 - $2,984,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$1,363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 S Ashton Ave, Millbrae, CA 94030 and is currently estimated at $2,699,175, approximately $1,363 per square foot. 233 S Ashton Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Mills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2008
Sold by
Grasso Nicholas A and Grasso Jo Ann M
Bought by
Grasso Nicholas A and Grasso Jo Ann M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grasso Nicholas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $172,916 | $44,092 | $128,824 |
| 2023 | $3,658 | $166,204 | $42,381 | $123,823 |
| 2022 | $2,054 | $162,946 | $41,550 | $121,396 |
| 2021 | $2,033 | $159,752 | $40,736 | $119,016 |
| 2020 | $2,003 | $158,115 | $40,319 | $117,796 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $155,016 | $39,529 | $115,487 |
| 2018 | $1,926 | $151,977 | $38,754 | $113,223 |
| 2017 | $1,803 | $148,998 | $37,995 | $111,003 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $146,077 | $37,250 | $108,827 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $143,884 | $36,691 | $107,193 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $141,067 | $35,973 | $105,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map