233 Shepherds Path Ln Mill Spring, NC 28756
Estimated Value: $648,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,705
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 Shepherds Path Ln, Mill Spring, NC 28756 and is currently estimated at $648,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 233 Shepherds Path Ln is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Mcguinn Randy S and Mcguinn Gretchin
Bought by
Mcguinn James Burton and Mcguinn Cathie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguinn James Burton | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $266,128 | $255,602 | $10,526 |
| 2024 | $1,364 | $212,159 | $144,650 | $67,509 |
| 2023 | $662 | $97,509 | $30,000 | $67,509 |
| 2022 | $642 | $97,509 | $30,000 | $67,509 |
| 2021 | $642 | $97,509 | $30,000 | $67,509 |
| 2020 | $550 | $78,576 | $25,000 | $53,576 |
| 2019 | $550 | $78,576 | $25,000 | $53,576 |
| 2018 | $511 | $78,576 | $25,000 | $53,576 |
| 2017 | $511 | $125,315 | $25,000 | $100,315 |
| 2016 | $768 | $125,315 | $25,000 | $100,315 |
| 2015 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map