233 South Bend Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,000 - $1,670,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,255
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 233 South Bend Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $998,460, approximately $306 per square foot. 233 South Bend Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Toll Nc Lp
Bought by
Venugopal Pillai Krishnammal and Ramaswamy Sivasankaran
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,339
Outstanding Balance
$255,397
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$743,063
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Venugopal Pillai Krishnammal | $434,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Venugopal Pillai Krishnammal | $390,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,655 | $772,169 | $185,850 | $586,319 |
| 2024 | $6,768 | $485,164 | $103,600 | $381,564 |
| 2023 | $6,355 | $485,164 | $103,600 | $381,564 |
| 2022 | $6,210 | $485,164 | $103,600 | $381,564 |
| 2021 | $6,181 | $485,164 | $103,600 | $381,564 |
| 2020 | $6,035 | $485,164 | $103,600 | $381,564 |
| 2019 | $6,035 | $485,164 | $103,600 | $381,564 |
| 2018 | $5,949 | $438,532 | $76,960 | $361,572 |
| 2017 | $5,905 | $438,532 | $76,960 | $361,572 |
| 2016 | $5,706 | $438,532 | $76,960 | $361,572 |
| 2015 | $5,868 | $423,925 | $66,600 | $357,325 |
| 2014 | $5,868 | $423,925 | $66,600 | $357,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map