238 S Bend Dr Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $705,390 - $859,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 238 S Bend Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $803,848, approximately $287 per square foot. 238 S Bend Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Toll Nc Lp
Bought by
Alcancia Angelo and Alcancia Felisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$353,247
Outstanding Balance
$224,855
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$578,993
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcancia Angelo | $392,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcancia Angelo | $353,247 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145 | $720,723 | $195,300 | $525,423 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $461,870 | $108,850 | $353,020 |
| 2023 | $6,050 | $461,870 | $108,850 | $353,020 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $461,870 | $108,850 | $353,020 |
| 2021 | $5,884 | $461,870 | $108,850 | $353,020 |
| 2020 | $5,745 | $461,870 | $108,850 | $353,020 |
| 2019 | $5,745 | $461,870 | $108,850 | $353,020 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $423,387 | $80,860 | $342,527 |
| 2017 | $5,701 | $423,387 | $80,860 | $342,527 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $423,387 | $80,860 | $342,527 |
| 2015 | $5,634 | $407,022 | $70,841 | $336,181 |
| 2014 | $5,634 | $407,022 | $70,841 | $336,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map