6 Eastcrest Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,793 - $863,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,387
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6 Eastcrest Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $819,448, approximately $241 per square foot. 6 Eastcrest Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Toll Nc Lp
Bought by
Zhou Tong and Zhou Jiechun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,018
Outstanding Balance
$230,325
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$589,123
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhou Tong | $436,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhou Tong | $349,018 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,602 | $801,004 | $193,725 | $607,279 |
| 2024 | $6,967 | $499,450 | $107,275 | $392,175 |
| 2023 | $6,542 | $499,450 | $107,275 | $392,175 |
| 2022 | $6,392 | $499,450 | $107,275 | $392,175 |
| 2021 | $6,363 | $499,450 | $107,275 | $392,175 |
| 2020 | $6,213 | $499,450 | $107,275 | $392,175 |
| 2019 | $6,213 | $499,450 | $107,275 | $392,175 |
| 2018 | $6,235 | $459,615 | $79,690 | $379,925 |
| 2017 | $6,189 | $459,615 | $79,690 | $379,925 |
| 2016 | $5,980 | $459,615 | $79,690 | $379,925 |
| 2015 | $5,852 | $422,776 | $70,717 | $352,059 |
| 2014 | $5,852 | $422,776 | $70,717 | $352,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map