3 Eastcrest Ct Durham, NC 27713
South Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $707,584 - $820,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3 Eastcrest Ct, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $765,146, approximately $255 per square foot. 3 Eastcrest Ct is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Lowe's Grove Middle, Hillside High School, and AL Huda Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2019
Sold by
Cook James R and Cook Linda
Bought by
Carter Ronald and Carter Tenesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,655
Outstanding Balance
$353,445
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$411,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Chan Francis K
Bought by
Cook James R and Cook Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Toll Nc L P
Bought by
Chan Francis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$334,954
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Ronald | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Cook James R | $378,500 | None Available | |
| Chan Francis | $353,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Ronald | $403,655 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook James R | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chan Francis | $334,954 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,145 | $720,768 | $198,450 | $522,318 |
| 2024 | $6,426 | $460,703 | $109,987 | $350,716 |
| 2023 | $6,035 | $460,703 | $109,987 | $350,716 |
| 2022 | $5,897 | $460,703 | $109,987 | $350,716 |
| 2021 | $5,869 | $460,703 | $109,987 | $350,716 |
| 2020 | $5,731 | $460,703 | $109,987 | $350,716 |
| 2019 | $5,731 | $460,703 | $109,987 | $350,716 |
| 2018 | $5,685 | $419,092 | $81,705 | $337,387 |
| 2017 | $5,643 | $419,092 | $81,705 | $337,387 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $419,092 | $81,705 | $337,387 |
| 2015 | $5,385 | $388,995 | $70,931 | $318,064 |
| 2014 | $5,385 | $388,995 | $70,931 | $318,064 |
Source: Public Records
Map